Olangal.Com - Info olangal.com

olangal.com receives about 15,648 unique visitors and 36,930 (2.36 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $227.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $133,703.53. According to Alexa Traffic Rank olangal.com is ranked number 46,431 in the world and 0.0034% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Scottsdale, AZ, 85260, United States and links to network IP address 50.63.53.18. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - olangal.com

Olangal.com - Malayalam Movie Watch Online, Malayalam Movie Downloads
How did olangal.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 1098 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is olangal.com?

15.6K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
15,648
Monthly Unique Visitors:
469,440
Pages per Visit:
2.36
Daily Pageviews:
36,930
Alexa Rank:
46,431 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0034%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 29.8%29.4%45778
India 15.2%21.4%42695
Australia 14.6%8.7%11198
Canada 9.1%12.5%16980
United Kingdom 6.4%7.0%35544
Italy 3.8%4.2%38669
Ireland 3.2%2.3%10072
Austria 3.0%2.7%13880
Israel 2.0%1.9%14565

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
olangal.com
100.00%100.00%2.1

Competitive Data

SEMrush olangal.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  olangal.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is olangal.com?

Facebook:
  1,403
Google +:
  504
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much olangal.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$227.00
Monthly Revenue:
$6,810.00
Yearly Revenue:
$82,855.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 10,857$124.53
Canada 4,616$32.36
Australia 3,213$24.19
United Kingdom 2,585$16.11
India 7,903$12.64
Italy 1,551$5.41
Ireland 849$4.21
Israel 702$4.10
Austria 997$3.24

How much money do olangal.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$45.65
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,369.40
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$16,661.03
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
7,365
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
220,948
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,688,207
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 1,954$22.42
Canada 1,154$8.09
Australia 643$4.84
India 2,213$3.54
United Kingdom 414$2.58
Ireland 331$1.64
Italy 264$0.92
Austria 259$0.84
Israel 133$0.78

How much is olangal.com worth?

Website Value:
$133,703.53

Where is olangal.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
50.63.53.18
ASN:
AS26496 
ISP:
GoDaddy.com, LLC 
Server Location:
Scottsdale
AZ
85260
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 50.63.53.18

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does olangal.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1432 ms) 49 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

olangal.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

olangal.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 21 Feb 2015 13:33:18 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.24 (Unix) mod_ssl/2.2.24 OpenSSL/1.0.0-fips mod_auth_passthrough/2.1 mod_bwlimited/1.4
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.24
P3P: CP="NOI ADM DEV PSAi COM NAV OUR OTRo STP IND DEM"
Cache-Control: no-cache
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: 5c839baa99bed4a0b2a3729714d1e0b7=75b663334f285d0***05aa44443134ebe; path=/
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.olangal.co
Rname cynthiadcona.gmail.com
Serial Number 2013050304
Refresh 86400
Retry 7200
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
MX olangal.com 3600
A 50.63.53.18 3597
NS ns2.olangal.com 3597
NS ns1.olangal.com 3597

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2008-07-04
Domain Age:
6 years 7 months 17 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Registered through: GoDaddy.com, LLC (http://www.godaddy.com)
Domain Name: OLANGAL.COM

Registrant:
Domains By Proxy, LLC

Domain servers in listed order:
NS1.OLANGAL.COM
NS2.OLANGAL.COM

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=OLANGAL.COM
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: OLANGAL.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.OLANGAL.COM
Name Server: NS2.OLANGAL.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 13-sep-2012
Creation Date: 04-jul-2008
Expiration Date: 04-jul-2014

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 02 Oct 2012 07:48:12 UTC <<<
Last update was 1098 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
olangal.com widget